2018 ENTRIES
May 14, 2018
If you find any errors in your information or if you have registered more than a week ago and your name or team is not listed below, please email mark at mark.achenbach@frontier.com with your updated information, comments or questions.
INDIVIDUAL COMPETITORS - RUNNERS - 12 HOUR RACE
First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Shirt Size Shirt Type Event Category Extra Meals
Stacey Barton F 43 Pickerington OH Medium Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Mark Berry M 59 West Lafayette IN Large Sleeveless & SS 12H Runner No
Sean Betty M 46 Oreana IL Large Sleeveless 12H Runner No
Christine Boyd F 46 Westerville OH Medium Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Adam Brown M 30 Eldorado IL XL & XXL Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Daniel Campbell M 53 Mt. Gilead OH Medium Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Damon Clements M 61 Crawfordsville IN Large Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Chad Conyers M 50 Liberty Twp OH Medium Sleeveless 12H Runner No
Macey Elden F 26 Terre Haute IN Small Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Cathy Fox F 55 Brazil IN Small Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Kathleen Gorman F 69 Sun City AZ Large Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
William Gubbins M 50 Indianapolis IN Med / XL Sleeveless / SS 12H Runner No
Chad Hartmann M 44 Evansville IN Large Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Janet Hawn F 62 Lafayette IN Xlarge Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Jennifer Haywood F 45 Dublin OH Large Sleeveless 12H Runner No
Megan Hobbs F 34 Sullivan  IN Small Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Kim Isles F 53 Terre Haute IN Small Sleeveless 12H Runner No
Scott Isles M 63 Terre Haute IN Large Sleeveless / SS 12H Runner No
Melissa Kaiser F 40 Montgomery IL Small Sleeveless 12H Runner No
Eric Liobis M 28 Terre Haute IN Small Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Rick McClain M 57 Indianapolis IN XXLarge Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Christian McMahon M 58 Indianapolis IN Medium Sleeveless 12H Runner No
Patrick Martin M 68 Bloomington IN Large Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Charles Moman M 66 Seymour IN Medium Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Tim Mullican M 57 Mitchell SD Large Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Alison Mundell F 21 Louisville KY Small Short Sleeve 2H Runner No
Sandy Nasser F 59 Terre Haute IN Medium Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
John Okerson M 43 Harrisburg IL Large Sleeveless 12H Runner No
Julie O'Neil F 31 Terre Haute IN Small Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Kyle  Orso M 33 Herrin  IL Medium Sleeveless & SS 12H Runner No
Abbey Reeves F 38 Carrer Mills IL Small Sleeveless 12H Runner No
Beatrice Riddell F 34 Louisville KY Small Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Travis Riddell M 38 Brazil IN XXLarge Sleeveless 12H Runner No
Rebecca  Sheldon F 36 Harrisburg IL Small Sleeveless 12H Runner No
Christopher Steward M 31 Terre Haute IN Large Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
BJ Thomas M 60 Huntingburg IN XXLarge Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Candy Ticer F 35 Herrin  IL Large Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Caroline Tonozzi F 41 Savoy IL Large Short Sleeve 12H Runner 1
John Truelove M 50 Terre Haute IN Large Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
Matthew Wenzel M 49 Steger IL XXLarge Short Sleeve 12H Runner No
                     
                     
                     
INDIVIDUAL COMPETITORS - RUNNERS - 6 HOUR RACE
First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Shirt Size Shirt Type Event Category Extra Meals
Meg Alessia F 52 Lowell IN Small Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Daniel Alexander M 30 Marshall IL Sm & Med Sleeveless 6H Runner No
Sarah Brennfleck F 42 Steelville IL Small Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Randy Bukas M 62 Freeport IL X-Large Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Curt Chambers M 58 Hillsboro IN Medium Sleeveless 6H Runner No
Patty Conover F 40 Sullivan IN Medium Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Sally Conover F 40 Sullivan IN Small Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Bonnie Cors F 54 Clinton IN Small Sleeveless 6H Runner No
Steve Cors M 55 Clinton IN Large Sleeveless 6H Runner No
Kelli Cox F 40 Clinton IN Small (2) Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Micky Emmerson M 42 Pickneyville IL Medium Sleeveless 6H Runner No
Sarah Emmerson F 30 Pickneyville Il Medium Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Elliott Friedman M 46 Normal IL Xlarge Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Richard Friedman M 77 Terre Haute IN Medium Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
John Fry M 45 Eldorado IL Large Short Sleeve 6H Runner 1
Amber Geiser F 34 Diberville MS Small Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Sophia Guild F 38 Urbana IL Small Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Thomas Hagman M 48 Carmel IN Large Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Becky Jones F 61 Vincennes IN Small Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Mitch Kaiser M 36 Long Beach MS Xlarge Sleeveless 6H Runner No
Niki Kaiser Fischer F 39 Vincennes IN Small Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Julie Leasure F 46 Portland OR Small Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Tj Liddell M 72 Carterville IL Large Sleeveless 6H Runner No
Adrian Marruffo M 64 Danville IL Medium Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Heidi Norris F 37 Sullivan IN Medium Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Ronda O'Dell-Garrard F 42 Terre Haute IN Small Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Stephanie Page F 29 Benton IL Small Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Cindy Purcell F 42 Mt Vernon IL Small Sleeveless 6H Runner No
Benjamin Rachunok M 25 West Lafayette IN Small Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Allan Reed M 64 Danville IN Large Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Terry Schaefer M 51 Brownsburg IN x-Large Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Matt Sebastian M 29 West Terre Haute IN Medium Short Sleeve 6H Runner No
Joshua Ticer M 35 Herrin IL Large Sleeveless & SS 6H Runner 1
Guy Tincher M 58 Rockville IN Medium Sleeveless 6H Runner No
David Urbanek M 49 Pinckneyville IL Medium Sleeveless 6H Runner No
Kathy Walker F 58 Carterville IL Small Sleeveless 6H Runner No
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
INDIVIDUAL COMPETITORS - WALKERS
First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Shirt Size Shirt Type Event Category Extra Meals
Kathryn Mudica F 51 Terre Haute IN Medium Short Sleeve 6H Walker No
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
TEAMS OF 2
First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Shirt Size Shirt Type Event Category/Team Name Extra Meals
Ethan Bibat M 19 Whiting IN Medium Sleeveless 12H Open Male/Geo Gliders  No
Nathaniel Bibat M 22 Whiting IN Medium Short Sleeve 12H Open Male/Geo Gliders No
Zachary Pligge M 29 Franklin Park IL Small Short Sleeve 12H Open Male/Dirty Thirty Dudes No
James Grounds M 30 Brazil IN Medium Short Sleeve 12H Open Male/Dirty Thirty Dudes No
                     
                     
TEAMS OF 3
First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Shirt Size Shirt Type Event Category/Team Name Extra Meals
Aaron Gadberry M   Terre Haute IN Medium Sleeveless 6H Male Masters No
Jeff  Kackley M   Terre Haute IN Medium Short Sleeve
Lee Akers M   Terre Haute IN Medium Sleeveless Old AF
                     
                 
                   
                     
                     
                     
TEAMS OF 6
Team Team Members State Event Category Extra Meals
The Fat Bettys Emily, Janice, Jennifer, Sarah, Kelly, Linda IN 12H Female Masters 1
Louie's Lizards Diane, Louie, Dave, Kim, Cheryl, Bruce IN 12H Coed Masters No
RED: Retired & Extremely Dangerous Katie, Amy, Megan M., Megan H., Tapring, Kayley IN 12H Open Female No
Joann's Jets Mary Ann, Samuel, Nick, Theresa, Trevis, Nancy IN & IA 12H Coed Open No
The Hot Messes Stephanie, Jill, Sara, Peggy, Kathy, Krissie IN 12H Female Masters No
Death Trotting Thoma's Joe, Lynn, Anthony IN 12H Coed Open No
Daedalus Mike, Kurt, Chris, Calvin, Eddie, Mike IN 12H Male Masters No